Ij Crowne Hotel

#122/2, Bannur Main Road, Bhugathagalli, Mysore Ground Floor, Mysore, India - Close to attractions
7.5/10 · 2 reviews

Located 3.2 km from Shweta Varahaswamy Temple, the comfortable Ij Crowne Hotel Mysore includes 32 rooms with views of the garden. This 3-star hotel also offers to enjoy the serene beauty of a private garden complete with an outdoor fireplace.

Location

A popular place in Mysore is Melody World Wax Museum, which is about 15 minutes' drive away. There is the compact Mysuru Sand Sculpture Museum within 6 km of the Ij Crowne. You can easily reach Mysore Junction train station, located around 10 minutes by car from this hotel.

Rooms

The property offers rooms with a sitting area featuring an ironing set and air conditioning, along with Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. They are appointed with a writing desk, and also feature coffee/tea making machines. Guests are welcome to use a hairdryer and bath sheets in the family bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.

Food & Drinks

Ij Crowne Hotel offers a buffet breakfast daily.

Why choose Ij Crowne Hotel Mysore

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi available throughout the hotel

  • Private parking for guests at no cost

  • Air-conditioned rooms with modern amenities

  • 24-hour front desk for guest support

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Wheelchair access

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • Child-friendly
  • Wheelchair access
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/11

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Free parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Currency exchange
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service

Dining options

  • Restaurant
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Business facilities

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Cots
  • Playpen
  • Children's play area

Recreation

  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room

For disabled guests

  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Carpeted floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Coffee shop
  • Fireplace
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 23:00
Check-out:
from 11:00 until 12:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 60 per night
Check-in 22 Oct 2026
Check-out 23 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.

Photos of Ij Crowne Hotel Mysore

Location of Ij Crowne Hotel Mysore

#122/2, Bannur Main Road, Bhugathagalli, Mysore Ground Floor, Mysore, India

 -  Close to attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Ij Crowne Hotel Mysore

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    7.5 /10
    Good 2 reviews
    Filter Reviews
    Based on ratings from trusted providers
    Traveler Type
      Languages
        Review scores
          Solo Couple Family Extended group Leisure Business Wonderful: 9+ Good: 7-9 Fair: 5-7 Poor: 3-5 Very poor: 1-3
          ...

          Write a review

          When did you travel?

          Your rating point

          Very bad
          Excellent

          Your details

          Where are you from?
          Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

          Review has not been sent.

          Please try again.

          Popular hotels in Mysore

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Currency
          • USD U.S. dollar
          • EUR Euro
          • GBP Pound sterling
          • AUD Australian dollar
          • CAD Canadian dollar
          • BRL Brazilian real
          • CNY Chinese yuan
          • CZK Czech koruna
          • DKK Danish krone
          • HKD Hong Kong dollar
          • ILS Israeli new sheqel
          • JPY Japanese yen
          • MYR Malaysian ringgit
          • NZD New Zealand dollar
          • NOK Norwegian krone
          • PLN Polish zloty
          • RON Romanian leu
          • RUB Russian ruble
          • SAR Saudi riyal
          • SGD Singapore dollar
          • ZAR South African rand
          • KRW South Korean won
          • SEK Swedish krona
          • CHF Swiss franc
          • TRY Turkish lira
          • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
          • THB Thai baht
          • ARS Argentina, Peso
          Select language
          100% Verified Reviews
          Enter dates to see availability
          From USD 60 per night
          Check-in 22 Oct 2026
          Check-out 23 Oct 2026
          Guests 2 guests

          Adults:

          2

          Children:

          0
          All rates verified
          How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
          Check-in & out
          22 Oct 2026
          —
          23 Oct 2026
          Guests
          2 guests
          We're here to help
          Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
          Your details:
          Subject:
          Message:
          Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
          Your message was not delivered
          Important information
          Ij Crowne
          Check-in:
          from 12:00 until 23:00
          Check-out:
          from 11:00 until 12:00