Urban Comfort- Home Stay

18/1, Nandana 1St Stage. Vishwamanava Double Road. Opp Reliance, Mysore, India - Show on map

Staying at Urban Comfort- Home Stay Mysore, guests can visit ISKCON Mysore, which is only 1.8 km away.

Location

The Gothic cathedral "St Philomena's Church" can be found nearly a 15-minute drive from the Mysore holiday home, and Kishkindha Moolika Bonsai Botanical Garden is nearly a 10-minute drive away. Situated 4.2 km from Avadhoota Datta Peetham, the accommodation is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.

Rooms

There are conveniences, like ironing equipment and air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels in the Mysore property. Guests can also enjoy a patio and a balcony, along with a writing table. Bathroom facilities at the Mysore villa also include a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are included to enhance your comfort.

Food & Drinks

The kitchen amenities at Urban Comfort- Home Stay feature a fridge and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. Sri Guru Sasyahari Family Restaurant is a restaurant serving Indian dishes in proximity to the Mysore accommodation. Mysore Junction railway station is 4.1 km away, while Mysore airport is 5 km from Urban Comfort- Home Stay.

Why choose Urban Comfort- Home Stay Mysore

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

General
  • Wi-Fi
1/2

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box

In the kitchen

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Patio
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 18:00
Check-out:
until 10:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 58 per night
Check-in 22 Oct 2026
Check-out 23 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.

Photos of Urban Comfort- Home Stay Mysore

Location of Urban Comfort- Home Stay Mysore

18/1, Nandana 1St Stage. Vishwamanava Double Road. Opp Reliance, Mysore, India

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Urban Comfort- Home Stay Mysore

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Filter Reviews
    Based on ratings from trusted providers
    Traveler Type
      Languages
        Review scores
          Solo Couple Family Extended group Leisure Business Wonderful: 9+ Good: 7-9 Fair: 5-7 Poor: 3-5 Very poor: 1-3
          ...

          Write a review

          When did you travel?

          Your rating point

          Very bad
          Excellent

          Your details

          Where are you from?
          Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

          Review has not been sent.

          Please try again.

          Popular hotels in Mysore

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Popular hotels all over the world

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Currency
          • USD U.S. dollar
          • EUR Euro
          • GBP Pound sterling
          • AUD Australian dollar
          • CAD Canadian dollar
          • BRL Brazilian real
          • CNY Chinese yuan
          • CZK Czech koruna
          • DKK Danish krone
          • HKD Hong Kong dollar
          • ILS Israeli new sheqel
          • JPY Japanese yen
          • MYR Malaysian ringgit
          • NZD New Zealand dollar
          • NOK Norwegian krone
          • PLN Polish zloty
          • RON Romanian leu
          • RUB Russian ruble
          • SAR Saudi riyal
          • SGD Singapore dollar
          • ZAR South African rand
          • KRW South Korean won
          • SEK Swedish krona
          • CHF Swiss franc
          • TRY Turkish lira
          • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
          • THB Thai baht
          • ARS Argentina, Peso
          Select language
          Enter dates to see availability
          From USD 58 per night
          Check-in 22 Oct 2026
          Check-out 23 Oct 2026
          Guests 2 guests

          Adults:

          2

          Children:

          0
          All rates verified
          How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
          Check-in & out
          22 Oct 2026
          —
          23 Oct 2026
          Guests
          2 guests
          We're here to help
          Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
          Your details:
          Subject:
          Message:
          Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
          Your message was not delivered
          Important information
          Urban Comfort- Home Stay
          Check-in:
          from 14:00 until 18:00
          Check-out:
          until 10:00